?

Log in

This is Nuckin Futs! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
iLuvMyIke

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [May. 27th, 2005|07:55 pm]
iLuvMyIke
i changed my name, i don't know if it will change everywhere else though. it's now- iLuvMyIke
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [May. 24th, 2005|02:51 pm]
iLuvMyIke
i have to get 4 fucking teeth pulled. i can't fucking wait
link7 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 24th, 2005|06:11 am]
iLuvMyIke
omg. there's a new doc commercial. it's soo different than the one on UAL, but it's really good. and taylor like, flips out on th music industry at the end, from the Geprgia Tech show. it's awosme. then there's a site for it with the poster. it's sooo cool. now only to wait until fucking spring. i'm gonna watch it again
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 20th, 2005|04:01 pm]
iLuvMyIke
I"M GOING TO THE CABARET!!! i wanted to go to the second show, but we're going to the first, so I still have to go to practice. oh well!!! at least i get to see Whitney sooner!!!!!!!!!!!!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 18th, 2005|05:51 pm]
iLuvMyIke
HELL YES!!!!!!!!!!
Good Charlotte And You by Saint Aura
Benji thinks:You play guitar better than he does.
Joel thinks:He can get you drunk and nail you.
Paul thinks:You can play bass better than him.
Chris thinks:You're crazy.
Billy thinks:You're ugly.
You shagged:Billy.
Your favourite song is:A New Beginning.
Your name:
Quiz created with MemeGen!
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 16th, 2005|04:21 pm]
iLuvMyIke
sorry peepz, i don't really want to do this.

LOGAN, U SUCK ASS!!! YOU FUCKING BASTARD!!!!!!!!!!

Hi Alex!!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
link13 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 15th, 2005|07:06 pm]
iLuvMyIke
[music |homecoming-green day]

today was woo hoo. practice was strange. i was good, then I got bad, then I got good again, then ..yeah. then I found all kinds of stuff for my project for school. then I made my own siggy on paint.it's hot.
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 15th, 2005|08:10 am]
iLuvMyIke
a 9 am practice is wayyy too early
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 14th, 2005|10:12 am]
iLuvMyIke
[mood |gloomyfucked up]
[music |Wake me up when September Ends- Green Day]

I am soo over going to concerts until this fall. my mom said enough about concertrs when I just asked her about switchfoot, so no more until hanson time. then i'll bug the shit out of her, and make her take me. i"m over it. no more. i'm gonna save my money so i can go to hanson as many times as i can.

michael Tolcher was just on the early show. he was pertty good.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 14th, 2005|08:29 am]
iLuvMyIke
[music |Collide-Howie Day]

I haven't asked my mom yet. i have no clue when i'm going to either.

my 2 uncles and one of my unc;e's fiancee are coming over today. how fun. they're all going to get drunk when we go out to dinner today.

I ahve to work at the fundraiser today. I don't see the point of getting money when we never practice, and we don't even know what tournaments we're going to, if any. it's really annoying.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]